Feis Culkin 2010

November 7, 2010 ~ Maryland SoccerPlex ~ Boyds, MD

Notes about placements: In competitions with 5 or fewer dancers, all dancers were placed. In competitions with 6 or more dancers, 50% of the competition was placed.

Preliminary Championship Under 8

  1. Grace Devlin, Coyle
  2. Tara Sheehan, McDade-Cara
  3. Olivia Boyce, McDade-Cara
  4. Lily Anne Bruer, McElligott
  5. Sophia Papados, Culkin

 


Preliminary Championship Under 9

  1. Alyssa Savard, Teelin
  2. Bridget Devereaux, Broesler
  3. Katherine Kivimaki, Boyle
  4. Bailey Bartel, Teelin
  5. Alexandra Terres, Teelin

 


Preliminary Championship Under 10

  1. Mikayla Fitzgerald, Bell
  2. Ceili Peake, Maple
  3. Nicole Daehler, Bell
  4. Madison Methany, Hunt
  5. Mackenzie Margaret Mosco, Burke-Conroy
  6. Laura McGroary, McDade-Cara
  7. Shannon Kohler, McDade-Cara

 


Preliminary Championship Under 11

  1. Joseph O'Reilly, Boyle
  2. Abigail Kress, McDade-Cara
  3. Katherine Stuntz, Maple
  4. Shannon Flynn, McDade-Cara
  5. Eryn Casey, McDade-Cara
  6. Shannon Moloney, Maple
  7. Lily Gretz, Hunt
  8. Caitlin Gallagher, McDade-Cara

Preliminary Championship Under 12

  1. Natalie Walsh, Culkin
  2. Matthew Larson, Culkin
  3. Sharon Maguire, Muggivan
  4. Jenna Spedden, McGrath
  5. Rachel Steeley, Teelin
  6. Lauren Edwards, Boyle
  7. Abigail Curry, Hunt
  8. Nick Klinkenbergh, Culkin
  9. Kathleen Ortel, Teelin
  10. Rachel Shaw, Maple

Preliminary Championship Under 13

  1. Erin Kelly Donaghy, McDade-Cara
  2. Sydney Grace Miller, Maple
  3. Keaton Flaesch, Maple
  4. Brianna Hammel, Bell
  5. Leanne McGroary, McDade-Cara
  6. Tyler Caple, Rhythm of Ireland
  7. Emma Davis, Boyle
  8. Claire McCullough, Culkin
  9. Yasmine Zakout, Maple
  10. Shealinn Metzger, Maple
  11. Shealyn Fitzgerald, Bell
  12. Sarah Kivimaki, Boyle
  13. Maggie Hall, Broesler
  14. Alex Papados, Culkin

Preliminary Championship Under 14

  1. Darby Carlson, Boyle
  2. Nicole Ramirez, Maple
  3. Tess Petak, Bell
  4. Caitlin Wolf, Bell
  5. Annie Rafferty, Hurley
  6. Molly Volk, Hunt
  7. Fiona Caretto, McGrath

Preliminary Championship Under 15

  1. Conor Burke, Teelin
  2. Emily Murphy, Culkin
  3. Samantha Witschey, Teelin
  4. Amanda Golebiowski, Teelin
  5. (Tie) Hope Gallagher, Boyle & Emily Longtin, Maple
  6. Emma Kennedy, Hurley
  7. Abigail Coin McDade-Cara
  8. Mary Beth Francis, Boyle

Preliminary Championship Under 16

  1. Emily Georgieff, O'Neill James
  2. Siobhan Perks, An Cor Rud
  3. Elizabeth Marince, Bell
  4. Dena Shata, An Cor Rud
  5. Caitlin Dougherty, Rhythm of Ireland
  6. Kaitie Bradley, Bell
  7. Sandy Archer, Coyle
  8. Marisa Fiore, Broesler

Preliminary Championship Under 18

  1. Kayla Wnorowski, Bell
  2. Ashley White, Hurley
  3. Lizzie Wahle, O'Neill James
  4. David Scheloske, Bell
  5. Kate Terwilliger, O'Neill James

Preliminary Championship 18 & Over

  1. Sara Kubik, Maple
  2. Natalie Ebeling Koning, Bell
  3. Kristin Slevin, Maple
  4. Jessica Yerks, Maple
  5. Maggie Krebs, Maple
  6. Christine Oresky, Aoibhneas an Rince

Open Championship Under 8

  1. Simone Loysen, Teelin

 


Open Championship Under 10

  1. Mikayla Fitzgerald, Bell
  2. Ceili Peake, Maple
  3. Nicole Daehler, Bell
  4. Madison Methany, Hunt
  5. Mackenzie Margaret Mosco, Burke-Conroy
  6. Laura McGroary, McDade-Cara
  7. Shannon Kohler, McDade-Cara

Open Championship Under 12

  1. Fiona Fay, McDade-Cara
  2. Madison Wasko, An Cor Rud
  3. Saoirse DeBoy, Teelin
  4. Aaron Wolf, Bell
  5. Emme Toombs, Broesler

Open Championship Under 13

  1. Emily Anne Murphy, An Cor Rud
  2. Cecilia Christman, Broesler
  3. Kerrie Flynn, McDade
  4. Meghan Bradley, Bell

Open Championship Under 14

  1. Margot Walsh, Culkin
  2. Kelsey Dolan, Bell
  3. Casey Howard, Maple
  4. Grace Eichenlaub, Bell
  5. Jessica Vent, Broesler
  6. Sarah Kenny, Maple
  7. Rose O'Reilly, Boyle
  8. MaryKate Hall, Broesler

Open Championship Under 15

  1. Kendal Griffer, Early-McLoughlin
  2. Samantha Eckstein, Bell
  3. Caitlin Ware, DeNogla
  4. Mary O'Reilly, Boyle
  5. Samantha Durbin, Culkin

Open Championship Under 16

  1. Stephanie Wasko, An Cor Rud
  2. Sarah Dwinnell, Maple
  3. Moira Ragen, Culkin
  4. Rachel Hudson, Maple
  5. Kayleigh McKenzie, McGrath

Open Championship Under 17

  1. Nicholas Paulson, Broesler
  2. Erika Neilsen, Broesler
  3. Jillian Sikora, Ryan-Kilcoyne
  4. Kathyrn Kilner, Culkin

Open Championship Under 18

  1. Abigail Lyons, Teelin
  2. Megan O'Keefe, Maple
  3. Shani Brandt, Boyle
  4. Grace O'Reilly, Boyle

Open Championship 18 & Over

  1. Caitlin O'Neill, O'Neill-James
  2. Lindsey McMahon, Beaton
  3. Kathleen Francis, Boyle
  4. Sara Rhodes, An Cor Rud
  5. Joseph Walker, An Cor Rud